Schedule of services and events July 21 – July 28
Monday, July 22
7 PM – Spirituality class
Tuesday, July 23
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, July 24
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, July 25
8:30 AM – Akathist
– New Testament Class
Friday, July 26
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, July 27
9 AM – Liturgy St. Panteleimon
5 PM –Vespers
Sunday, July 28
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
7 PM – Spirituality class
Tuesday, July 23
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, July 24
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, July 25
8:30 AM – Akathist
– New Testament Class
Friday, July 26
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, July 27
9 AM – Liturgy St. Panteleimon
5 PM –Vespers
Sunday, July 28
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
Schedule of services and events July 14 – July 21
Wednesday, July 17
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, July 18
9 AM – Parish Golf Outing at Richter Park
Saturday, July 20
9 AM – Liturgy Prophet Elias
2 PM –Vespers
Sunday, July 21
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
10:30 AM – Bus for Camp Nazareth Campers to meet Park and Ride between Exit 1 and Exit 2 on Rt. 84. See Ann Huott
11:45 AM – Semi-Annual Meeting
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, July 18
9 AM – Parish Golf Outing at Richter Park
Saturday, July 20
9 AM – Liturgy Prophet Elias
2 PM –Vespers
Sunday, July 21
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
10:30 AM – Bus for Camp Nazareth Campers to meet Park and Ride between Exit 1 and Exit 2 on Rt. 84. See Ann Huott
11:45 AM – Semi-Annual Meeting
Schedule of services and events June 30 – July 14
Monday, July 1, 7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, July 2, 8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, July 3, 7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Friday, July 5, 1 PM – 5 PM – Dorothy Day Soup Kitchen
Saturday, July 6, 7 AM – Orthodox Youth Mission Team leaves for Appalachia
Sunday, July 7, 10 AM – Sub deacon Joel Pleban will lead a Pro-Liturgy with the distribution of Holy Communion while Fr. Luke is away on the Youth Mission Trip
Sunday, July 14, 10 AM – Reader Christopher Mihaly will lead a Reader Service while Fr. Luke is away on the Youth Mission Trip
Tuesday, July 2, 8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, July 3, 7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Friday, July 5, 1 PM – 5 PM – Dorothy Day Soup Kitchen
Saturday, July 6, 7 AM – Orthodox Youth Mission Team leaves for Appalachia
Sunday, July 7, 10 AM – Sub deacon Joel Pleban will lead a Pro-Liturgy with the distribution of Holy Communion while Fr. Luke is away on the Youth Mission Trip
Sunday, July 14, 10 AM – Reader Christopher Mihaly will lead a Reader Service while Fr. Luke is away on the Youth Mission Trip
Trinity Outing 2019
20th Annual Perogie Dash August 17th
20th Annual Perogie Dash Saturday August 17th
Get Ready For The Dash
Register on line
For questions call (203) 797-8326 or email [email protected]
Events:
5K run and health walk 9 a.m.
1K kids Fun Run 8:30 a.m.
Race Day Registration/Check-in:
Beginning at 7:30 a.m.
Holy Trinity Orthodox Church
74 Joe’s Hill Rd. Danbury, CT
Sponsored by Holy Trinity Orthodox Church to benefit The Healing Hearts Center for Grieving Children and Families in Danbury, CT www.healingheartsct.org
Schedule of services and events June 23 – June 30
Monday, June 24
Beginning of the Peter and Paul Fast
Monday, June 24
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, June 25
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, June 26
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, June 27
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
5 PM – OYMT Last Meeting before leaving
Friday, June 28
9 AM – Old Testament Class
5 PM – Vespers for Peter and Paul
Saturday, June 29
9 AM – Liturgy Feast of Peter and Paul
11 AM – Baptism of Sadie Xenia Mihaly
5 PM – Vespers
Sunday, June 30
10 AM – Divine Liturgy – Synaxis of the Carpatho-Rusyn Saint
Beginning of the Peter and Paul Fast
Monday, June 24
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, June 25
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, June 26
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, June 27
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
5 PM – OYMT Last Meeting before leaving
Friday, June 28
9 AM – Old Testament Class
5 PM – Vespers for Peter and Paul
Saturday, June 29
9 AM – Liturgy Feast of Peter and Paul
11 AM – Baptism of Sadie Xenia Mihaly
5 PM – Vespers
Sunday, June 30
10 AM – Divine Liturgy – Synaxis of the Carpatho-Rusyn Saint
Schedule of services and events June 16 – June 23
Monday, June 17
9 AM – Divine Liturgy – Holy Spirit Day
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, June 18
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, June 19
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Friday, June 21
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, June 22
4 PM – Vespers
Sunday, June 23
10 AM – Liturgy – All Saints – End of Church School
9 AM – Divine Liturgy – Holy Spirit Day
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, June 18
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, June 19
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Friday, June 21
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, June 22
4 PM – Vespers
Sunday, June 23
10 AM – Liturgy – All Saints – End of Church School