Tuesday, October 1
8 AM – Divine Liturgy for the Feast of the Protection of the Mother of God
9 AM – Perogie Session
Wednesday, October 2
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, October 3
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
4 pm to 6 pm – Monthly Bake Sale
Friday, October 4
9 AM –Old Testament Class
Saturday, October 5
5 PM – Vespers
Sunday, October 6
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
Sayings from the Fathers…
Schedule of services and events September 22 – September 29
Monday, September 23
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, September 24
8:30 AM – Hours
9 AM – Perogie Session
Wednesday, September 25
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, September 26
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, September 27
9 AM –Old Testament Class
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM – Church School
Saturday, September 28
5 PM – Vespers
Sunday, September 29
10 AM –Divine Liturgy
11:30 AM – OYMT presentation
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, September 24
8:30 AM – Hours
9 AM – Perogie Session
Wednesday, September 25
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, September 26
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, September 27
9 AM –Old Testament Class
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM – Church School
Saturday, September 28
5 PM – Vespers
Sunday, September 29
10 AM –Divine Liturgy
11:30 AM – OYMT presentation
Schedule of services and events September 15 – September 22
Monday, September 16
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, September 17
8:30 AM – Hours
9 AM – Perogie Session
Wednesday, September 18
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, September 19
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, September 20
9 AM –Old Testament Class
Saturday, September 21
10 AM – Diocesan parenting Seminar in Bridgeport
Sunday, September 22
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, September 17
8:30 AM – Hours
9 AM – Perogie Session
Wednesday, September 18
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, September 19
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, September 20
9 AM –Old Testament Class
Saturday, September 21
10 AM – Diocesan parenting Seminar in Bridgeport
Sunday, September 22
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
Schedule of services and events September 8 – September 15
Monday, September 9
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, September 10
8:30 AM – Hours
9 AM – Perogie Session
Wednesday, September 11
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, September 12
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, September 13
9 AM –Old Testament Class
5 PM – Vespers Elevation of the Cross
Saturday, September 14
9 AM – Divine Liturgy Elevation of the Cross
10 AM to 12 Noon – Church School
5 PM – Great Vespers
Sunday, September 15
10 AM – Divine Liturgy – Collection for Hurricane Dorian
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, September 10
8:30 AM – Hours
9 AM – Perogie Session
Wednesday, September 11
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, September 12
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, September 13
9 AM –Old Testament Class
5 PM – Vespers Elevation of the Cross
Saturday, September 14
9 AM – Divine Liturgy Elevation of the Cross
10 AM to 12 Noon – Church School
5 PM – Great Vespers
Sunday, September 15
10 AM – Divine Liturgy – Collection for Hurricane Dorian
Schedule of services and events August 18 – September 1
Sunday, August 18
10 AM – Liturgy – Prayers for Students New School year
Sunday, August 18
10 PM – Flight for Slovakia
Sunday, August 25
10 AM –Divine Liturgy with Fr. Sergei Bouteneff
Sunday, September 1
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
10 AM – Liturgy – Prayers for Students New School year
Sunday, August 18
10 PM – Flight for Slovakia
Sunday, August 25
10 AM –Divine Liturgy with Fr. Sergei Bouteneff
Sunday, September 1
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
Schedule of services and events August 11 – August 18
Monday, August 12
9 AM – Golf Outing at Richter Park
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, August 13
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, August 14
6 PM – Great Vespers Dormition
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, August 15
9 AM – Liturgy – Dormition
Friday, August 17
9 AM – Old Testament Class
11 AM – Set up for Road Race
Saturday, August 17
7:30 AM –Registration Opens for Perogie Dash 5K
8:30 AM – Kids Run
9 AM 5K
Sunday, August 18
10 AM – Liturgy – Prayers for Students New School year
10 PM – Flight for Slovakia
Sunday, August 25
10 AM – Divine Liturgy with Fr. Sergei Bouteneff
9 AM – Golf Outing at Richter Park
7 PM – Spirituality Class
Tuesday, August 13
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, August 14
6 PM – Great Vespers Dormition
7 PM – Adult Catechism
Thursday, August 15
9 AM – Liturgy – Dormition
Friday, August 17
9 AM – Old Testament Class
11 AM – Set up for Road Race
Saturday, August 17
7:30 AM –Registration Opens for Perogie Dash 5K
8:30 AM – Kids Run
9 AM 5K
Sunday, August 18
10 AM – Liturgy – Prayers for Students New School year
10 PM – Flight for Slovakia
Sunday, August 25
10 AM – Divine Liturgy with Fr. Sergei Bouteneff
Sayings from the Fathers…
Schedule of services and events August 4 – August 11
Monday, August 5
6 PM – Vespers for Transfiguration
7 PM – Spirituality class
Tuesday, August 6
9 AM – Liturgy Feast of Transfiguration blessing of Fruit
Wednesday, August 7
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, August 8
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, August 9
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, August 10
9 AM – Liturgy imo of Serge and Elizabeth Mihaly
5 PM –Vespers
Sunday, August 11
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
Sunday, August 11
11:30 AM – Panachida imo John (Perun, Sr.) and Patricia (Bob Young’ sister)
Monday, August 12
9 AM – Golf Outing at Richter Park
6 PM – Vespers for Transfiguration
7 PM – Spirituality class
Tuesday, August 6
9 AM – Liturgy Feast of Transfiguration blessing of Fruit
Wednesday, August 7
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
Thursday, August 8
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
Friday, August 9
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, August 10
9 AM – Liturgy imo of Serge and Elizabeth Mihaly
5 PM –Vespers
Sunday, August 11
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
Sunday, August 11
11:30 AM – Panachida imo John (Perun, Sr.) and Patricia (Bob Young’ sister)
Monday, August 12
9 AM – Golf Outing at Richter Park
Schedule of services and events July 28 – August 4
Monday, July 29
7 PM – Spirituality class
Tuesday, July 30
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, July 31
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
August 1
Dormition Fast Begins
Thursday, August 1
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
4 PM to 6 PM – Monthly Bake Sale
Friday, August 2
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, August 3
10 AM to 3 PM – Thalerhof Commemoration in Higganum, CT
5 PM –Vespers
Sunday, August 4
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
7 PM – Spirituality class
Tuesday, July 30
8:30 AM – Hours
Wednesday, July 31
7 PM – Adult Catechism Class
August 1
Dormition Fast Begins
Thursday, August 1
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:15 AM – New Testament Class
4 PM to 6 PM – Monthly Bake Sale
Friday, August 2
9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, August 3
10 AM to 3 PM – Thalerhof Commemoration in Higganum, CT
5 PM –Vespers
Sunday, August 4
10 AM – Divine Liturgy