Schedule of services and events February 18 – February 25

Monday, February 19
8 AM – Lenten Hours
6 PM – Canon of St. Andrew

Tuesday, February 20
8:30 AM – Lenten Hours
9 AM –Perogie session
6 PM – Canon of St. Andrew

Wednesday, February 21
9 AM – Lenten Hours
6 PM – Presanctified Liturgy followed by Lenten Meal
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, February 22
8:30 AM – Akathist of Repentance
9 AM – Prayer Group
6 PM – Canon of St. Andrew

Friday, February 23 9 AM – Lenten Hours
9:30 AM - Old Testament Class
6 PM – Paraklis Service

Saturday, February 24
10 AM to 12 noon – Church School
5 PM – Vespers

Sunday, February 25
10 AM –Liturgy – Sunday of Orthodoxy Procession with Icons

Schedule of services and events for February 11 – February 18

Monday, February 12
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Tuesday, February 13
8:30 AM – Third Hour

Wednesday, February 14
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, February 15
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:30 AM – Prayer Group

Friday, February 16
9 AM – Old Testament Class

Saturday, February 17
5 PM – Anointing Service to St. Nectarios
5:30 PM – Potluck Fund-raising Dinner for Jacob’s Family

Sunday, February 18
10 AM – Divine Liturgy – Sunday of Forgiveness – Rite of Forgiveness at the end of Liturgy

schedule of events and services January 28 – February 4

There is NO Fasting this week

Tuesday, January 30
9 AM – Perogie Sessions

Wednesday, January 31
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, February 1
8:30 AM – Third Hour
9:30 AM – Prayer Group
4 pm to 6 pm – Food Sale

Friday, February 2
8:30 AM – Liturgy for the Feast of the Entrance of Christ in to the Temple and Blessing of Candles
9:30 AM – Old Testament Class
11:30 AM – Set up for Wild Game and Ethnic Dinner

Saturday, February 3
4 PM – Vespers
6 PM – Wild Game and Ethnic Dinner – Doors OPEN

Sunday, February 4
10 AM - Divine Liturgy – Scout Sunday – All Scouts are asked to wear their uniforms

Readers Schedule
2/4 – Christopher Mihaly
2/11 – Harry Fong
2/18 – Paul Sulich

Coffee Hour
2/4 – Natalia
2/11 - OPEN

Schedule of events and services for January 21 – January 28

Monday, January 22
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Tuesday, January 23
8:30 AM – Service of the Third Hour
9 AM – Perogie Sessions

Wednesday, January 24
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, January 25
8:30 AM – Liturgy Health
9:30 AM – Prayer Group

Friday, January 26
9 AM – Old Testament Class
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM – Church School

Saturday, January 27
5 PM – Vespers

Sunday, January 28
10 AM - Divine Liturgy

schedule of services and events January 14 – January 21

Monday, January 15
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Tuesday, January 16
8:30 AM – Service of the Third Hour
9 AM – Perogie Sessions

Wednesday, January 17
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, January 18
8:30 AM – Liturgy
9:30 AM – Prayer Group
7 PM – Monthly St. Nectarios Anointing Service

Friday, January 19
9 AM – Old Testament Class

Saturday, January 20
5 PM – Vespers

Sunday, January 21
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
11:30 AM – Annual Parish Meeting
3 PM – First OYMT Meeting

Readers Schedule
1/21 – Sandi Fong
1/28 – Bob Faubel
2/4 – Suzanne Molineaux

Coffee Hour
1/21 – Bundra
1/28 - OPEN

schedule of services and events for January 7 – January 14

Monday, January 8
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Wednesday, January 10
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, January 11
8:30 AM – Akathist
9:30 AM – Prayer Group

Friday, January 12
9 AM – Old Testament Class
7 PM – Parish Council Meeting

Saturday, January 13
6 PM - Winter Dance

Sunday, January 14
10 AM - Divine Liturgy

Readers Schedule
1/14 – Suzanne Molineaux
1/21 – Sandi Fong
1/28 – Bob Faubel

Coffee Hour
1/14 – Young
1/21 – OPEN
1/28 - OPEN

“… a place of refuge full of love and joy.”