schedule of services and events September 24 – October 1

Monday, September 25
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Tuesday, September 26
8:30 AM – Third Hour
9 AM – Perogie Session

Wednesday, September 27
7 PM - Adult Catechism Class

Thursday, September 28
8:30 AM – Akathist
9 AM – Prayer Group

Friday, September 29
9 AM – Old Testament Class

Saturday, September 30
10 AM to 12 noon - Church School
No Vespers this Saturday

Sunday, October 1
10 AM – Divine Liturgy

Readers Schedule
10/1 – Paul Toaso
10/8 – Bob Faubel
10/15 – Suzanne Molineaux
10/22 – Susan Paltauf
10/29 – Harry Fong

Coffee Hour
10/1 – OPEN
10/8 – OPEN
10/15 – OPEN

“St Vladimir’s Seminary Chorale”

Music On The Mount Presents

Saturday October 21, 2017 at 7:00 in the evening


 
Join us after the performance for wine, cheese and a meet and greet with members of the St Vladimir's Seminary Chorale.

In addition our reception will also include a display of art by members of Holy Trinity Orthodox Church for you to enjoy.

Tickets are $35.00

For Reservations
Call 203-797-8326 or
email ssulich@yahoo.com
 

schedule of services and events for September 17 – September 14

Monday, September 18 to Friday, September 22
Fr. Luke and several parishioners will be at St. John the Compassionate Mission in Toronto, Canada.

Perogie Session Cancelled
There will be no perogie session this Tuesday, Sept. 19th.
We will resume the following Tuesday, Sept. 26th

Saturday, September 23
4 PM – Akathist to the Icon of the Inexhaustible Cup
5 PM – Vespers

Sunday, September 24
10 AM – Divine Liturgy
11:30 AM – OYMT parish Thank You presentation on their trip to Alaska
12 noon to 5 pm - St. John the Baptist Broadbridge Ave – Parish Picnic

Readers Schedule
9/17– Suzanne Molineaux
7/24 – Sandi Fong

Coffee Hour
9/17 – Bob & Carolyn
9/24 - OYMT

Schedule of services and events for September 10 – September 17

Monday, September 11
9 AM – Panachida for those who lost their lives in 911
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Tuesday, September 12
8:30 AM - Third Hour
9 AM – Perogie Session
7 PM – Play Rehearsal

Wednesday, September 13
6 PM – Vespers for the Elevation of the Cross
6:30 PM – Abbreviated Catechism Class
7:30 PM – Play rehearsal

Thursday, September 14
9 AM – Liturgy – Elevation of the Cross – Strict Fast Day
7 PM – Play Rehearsal

Friday, September 15
9 AM – Old Testament Class
7 PM – Play rehearsal

Saturday, September 16
5 PM – Dinner Theater – Trinity Troubadours Present: Medieval Mayhem

Sunday, September 17
10 AM – Divine Liturgy - Collection for IOCC for Hurricane Relief
11:30 AM – Coffee Hour
12:30 PM – Parish Council Meeting

Readers Schedule
9/17- Suzanne Molineaux
7/24 - Sandi Fong

Coffee Hour 9/17 - Bob & Carolyn
9/24 - OYMT

Schedule of services and events for September 3 – September 10

Monday, September 4
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Tuesday, September 5
8:30 AM - Third Hour
9 AM – Prayer Group
7:30 PM – Play Rehearsal

Wednesday, September 6
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, September 7
8:30 AM – Akathist
4 PM to 6 PM – Monthly Food Sale
6 PM – Vespers for Nativity of the mother of God

Friday, September 8
8 AM – Liturgy – Nativity of the Mother of God
9:30 AM – Old Testament Class
6 PM – Rehearsal Mihaly/Singer Wedding

Saturday, September 9
3:30 PM – Wedding Christopher Mihaly and Brenna Singer at Assumption Greek Orthodox Church

Sunday, September 10
10 AM – Liturgy
11:30 AM - Coffee Hour
1 PM - Baptism

Readers Schedule
9/10 – Harry Fong
9/17 – Suzanne Molineaux
7/24 – Sandi Fong

Coffee Hour
9/10 – Bob Young
9/17 – Bob & Carolyn
9/24 - OYMT