Schedule of services and events for August 27 – September 3

Monday, August 28
6 PM – Vespers - Beheading of St. John
7 PM – Spirituality Class

Tuesday, August 29
9 AM – Liturgy - Beheading of St. John – Strict Fast Day
10 AM – Prayer Group
7:30 PM – Play Rehearsal

Wednesday, August 30
7 PM – Catechism Class

Thursday, August 31
8:30 AM – Akathist
7 PM - Adult Mission Trip Meeting to St. John the Compassionate

Friday, September 1
9 AM – Old Testament Class
1 PM to 5 PM – Dorothy Day Soup Kitchen

Saturday, September 2
5 PM – Vespers

Sunday, September 3
10 AM – Divine Liturgy – Petitions for the new school year
12:30 PM – Play Rehearsal

Readers Schedule
9/3 – Robert Faubel
9/10 – Harry Fong
9/17 – Suzanne Molineaux
7/24 – Sandi Fong

Coffee Hour
9/3 – OPEN
9/10 – Bob Young
9/17 – Bob & Carolyn
9/24 - OYMT

Trinity Troubadours Present – Medieval Mayhem

Join Us Saturday September 16th at 5pm

Your Trinity Troubadours are gearing up for another evening of merriment, song and food.

Tickets are $35 per Adult and $25 per child under 12
Meal included. BYOB. Costumes encouraged

Proceeds benefit the Orthodox Youth Mission Team and Holy Trinity Orthodox Church.

RSVP to Sandi Fong at sandifong@gmail.com

schedule of services and events for August 13 – August 20

Monday, August 14
5 PM –
Vespers for the Feast of the Dormition of the Mother of God
7 PM
– Spirituality Class

Tuesday, August 15
9 AM
– Divine Liturgy of r the Feast of the Dormition of the Mother of God – Blessing of Flowers
10 AM – Prayer Group
7:30 PM – Play Rehearsal

Wednesday, August 16
7 PM
– Catechism Class

Thursday, August 17
8:30 AM
– Akathist
7 PM – Monthly St. Nectarios Service

Friday, August 18
9 AM
– Old Testament Class 11 AM – Set up for the 5K Road Race Saturday, August 19 7:30 AM – Pre-registration opens for the 5K Perogie Dash
9 AM – Start of the 5k Perogie Dash
5 PM  – Vespers

Sunday, August 20
10 AM
– Divine Liturgy
12:30 PM – Play Rehearsal

Readers Schedule
8/20 – Paul Toaso
8/27 – Susan Paltauf

Coffee Hour
8/20 – OPEN
8/27 - Suzanne

Schedule of services and events for August 6- August 13

Monday, August 7
7 PM
– Spirituality Class

Tuesday, August 8
8:30 AM
- Hours
9 AM – Prayer Group
7:30 PM – Play Rehearsal

Wednesday, August 9
7 PM
– Catechism Class

Thursday, August 10
8:30 AM
– Akathist
5 PM to 7 PM – Vacation Church School

Friday, August 11
9 AM
– Old Testament Class
4 pm to 6 pm – Vacation Church School
7 PM – Joseph and the Technicolor Dream coat Play

Saturday, August 12
PM
– Vespers

Sunday, August 13
10 AM
– Divine Liturgy
12:30 PM – Play Rehearsal

Readers Schedule
8/13 – Sandi Fong 8/20 – Paul Toaso 8/27 – Susan Paltauf
Coffee Hour
8/13 – OPEN 8/20 – OPEN 8/27 - OPEN