Schedule of Services and Events for June 25 – July 2

Thursday, June 29, 10 AM – Divine Liturgy for the Feast of St. Peter and Paul
Friday, June 30 9 AM – Old Testament Class
Saturday, July 1 5 PM – Vespers
Sunday, July 2, 10 AM – Divine Liturgy
Sunday, July 9 10 AM – Divine Liturgy with Fr. Sergei Bouteneff
Sunday, July 16 10 AM – Divine Liturgy with Fr. Peter Karloutsos

Fr. Luke will be away on an OCMC Mission Trip in Alaska from July 7 through July 18. He is traveling with four other members of our parish – Susan Sulich, Madeline Sulich, Anastasia Radcliff and Grace Radcliff – and 19 other Orthodox High School Students and lay leaders.
For emergencies please call the rectory and Pani Bethany will help you contact an Orthodox priest.  In the meantime, Fr. Sergei Bouteneff and Fr. Peter Karloutsos will be serving Divine Liturgy on the two Sundays in July that he will be away.  Please don’t take a vacation while Fr. Luke is away and please greet Father Sergei and Fr. Peter.

Schedule of services and events for June 18 – June 25

Monday, June 19
7 PM
– Spirituality Class

Tuesday, June 20
8:30 AM
– Hours
9 AM - Prayer Group

Wednesday, June 21
7 PM –
Catechism Class

Thursday, June 22
8:30 AM
– Akathist

Friday, June 23
9 AM –
Old Testament Class

Saturday, June 24
9 AM –
Liturgy – Nativity of John the Baptist
3 PM – Last Meeting of OYMT before we leave for Alaska

Sunday, June 25
10 AM –
Divine Liturgy
11:30 AM – Parish Meeting on rectory/parish classroom/office

June 25 through Wednesday, June 28
Altar Boys Retreat

Thursday, June 29
10 AM- Divine Liturgy Feast o f Saints Peter and Paul

Readers Schedule
6/18 – Paul Sulich 6/25 – Susan Paltauf Coffee Hour
6/18 – Father’s Day 6/25 – Open 7/2 - Suzanne

Schedule of events and services for June 11- June 18

Tomorrow begins the Peter & Paul Fast. Monday, June 12 7 PM – Spirituality Class Wednesday, June 14 7 PM – Catechism Class Thursday, June 15 8:30 AM – Akathist 6 PM – Monthly St. Nectarios Anointing Service 7 PM - Parish Council Meeting 7 PM – Priest’s Parastas for Fr. Elias Kozar – Yonkers, NY Friday, June 16 9 AM – Old Testament Class 11 AM – Funeral of Fr. Elias Kozar – Yonkers, NY Saturday, June 17 10 AM – Baptism of Ella Olga Hope Silvera 5 PM - Vespers Sunday, June 18 10 AM – Divine Liturgy – Father’s Day Readers Schedule 6/18 – Paul Sulich 6/25 – Susan Paltauf Coffee Hour 6/18 – Father’s Day 6/25 – Open 7/2 - Suzanne

17th Annual Perogie Dash August 19th, 2017

Get Ready For The Dash

Register on line

 For questions call (203) 797-8326 or email ssulich@yahoo.com

Events:                                                                                                                                         5K run and health walk 9 a.m.
1K kids Fun Run 8:30 a.m.

Race Day Registration/Check-in:
Beginning at 7:30 a.m. Holy Trinity Orthodox Church 74 Joe’s Hill Rd. Danbury, CT   Sponsored by Holy Trinity Orthodox Church to benefit The Healing Hearts Center for Grieving Children and Families in Danbury, CT www.healingheartsct.org  

Schedule of services and events for June 4 – June 11

There is NO FASTING this week for the Feast of Pentecost Monday, June 5 7 PM – Spirituality Class Saturday, June 10 3 PM – Almonte-Radcliff Wedding Sunday, June 11 10 AM – Divine Liturgy Readers Schedule 6/11 – Harry Fong 6/18 – Paul Sulich 6/25 – Susan Paltauf Coffee Hour 6/11 – Carlos/Veronica/Lady/Anna 6/18 – Father’s Day 6/25 – Open 7/2 - Suzanne